Argan oil (liquid gold) is an oil extracted from the almonds of the argan tree, a rare tree found in southern Morocco. It has many uses and benefits that you will learn about below.
Liquid gold for your skin, hair, and nails.
Argan oil is extracted from the almonds of the argan tree, a rare tree found in Morocco, but it was not used but spread all over the world because of its many benefits to help treat skin infections, insect bites, and rashes.
It is an oil widely used in traditional Moroccan cuisine and used for its cosmetic and therapeutic properties all over the world.and For Spa and Hammam, and the supermarket and cosmetics industry.
Argan oil is a rare oil that has a high content of fatty acids such as; Linoleic acid which helps acne-prone skin (acne) reduce inflammation and increase skin hydration levels and oleic acid which can improve skin permeability and helps other ingredients penetrate the skin more easily.
In addition, argan oil contains omega-6 fatty acids and is rich in vitamin A and vitamin E, however, Moroccan argan oil is also rich in antioxidants.