Prickly pear oil in bulk is a wonderful beauty secret. it takes almost a ton of prickly pears to get 1 liter of oil from this cactus. Obtained by cold pressing of the seeds, it is 100 % Pure & Certified Organic. The richness of its components explains its success in sale.
Specific Gravity of Organic Prickly Pear seed oil
Specific Gravity (H2O = 1): 0.90-0.92 @ 25?
Vitamine E Content :
|a- tocopherols :||mg/Kg||< 16||9.22|
|y- tocopherols||mg/Kg||< 704||65.53|
|o- tocopherols :||mg/Kg||< 80||0.0|
In addition to its physical and chemical qualities, Cactus seed oil is rich in fatty oil suitable for most skin types, including sensitive skin. It is perfect for deep hydration, including face and hair protection in any environment. The fruits and stems are especially relevant in many cultures as a nutritious treat. This oil is a member of cactus seed and has some well-known names, such as Indian figs, Opuntia, The prickly cactus seed oil, etc. Most noteworthy, it has grown in popularity with Argan oil. It’s one of the most expensive, dearest, oils in the beauty industry. The oil is extracted from the fruit’s seeds, thus, it’s highly priced. Most of all, the plant survives and thrives in drought and harsh conditions, as a result, can protect and maintain moisture in the skin.
- Prickly Pear Seed Oil is an excellent source of antioxidants and its also stable. The oil has an amazing high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids containing Linoleic acids.
- The oil is also light, versatile and easily absorbed into the body. It contains tocopherols which make it a powerful antioxidant.
- It also Improves skin elasticity and useful supplement to an anti-aging formulation.
- Prickly Seed Oil is an effective moisturizer and leaves the skin soft and silky.
- It can also be used to hydrate dry and damaged hair.
- It Restores our nails and makes cuticles look healthy.
The benefits of prickly pear seed oil
Playful Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a powerful anti-wrinkle and firming skin remarkable. Berber women have used prickly pear seed oil to heal and protect their skin from the hot desert wind. In addition this oil is also recommended for the care of the bust.
The prickly pear seed oil is a real elixir of beauty that promotes the slowing of skin aging. Prickly pear seed oil has restructuring and nourishing properties against miraculous wrinkles.The Prickly pear oil very light oil that does not leave oily skin is also very effective in lightening the aging and pigmentation tasks.
- Minimum quantity: 1 liter
- Supply capacity: 2000 liters/liters per week
- Port: Casablanca / Tangier MED / Agadir
- Payment Terms: Wise Transfer, Wire Transfer, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
Packaging and delivery
- Delivery time: 15 days after confirmation of all details and deposit
- Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be in 40ml, 60ml, 100ml, 125ml, and PET plastic with a pump
- 250ml, 500ml, 1Liter, 10 Liters, 20 liters, 25 liters, 33 Liters plastic with stopper, Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be in 40ml, 60ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml in transposed or tinted glass bottle
- Place of origin: Morocco
- Form: oil
- Use: Body and face
- Type of supply: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
- Brand: moroccan organica or Private Labeling
- Certification: MSDS,Ecocert / NOP USDA Program, COA
- Type of culture: Organic
- Main ingredient: Opuntia ficus-indica (Prickly pear)
- Shipping :UPS,DHL,FedEX,etc or as per customer request
- FOB price: contact us